Tender for Kit No-5 for Slack Adjuster.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit No-5 for Slack Adjuster. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21251086 | Ref ID: 124463750).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kit No-5 for Slack Adjuster.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124463750

Notice Ref. No.: 21251086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit No. 5 for slack Adjuster type IRSA -600 as per R.D.S.O.'S specn.no. 07- ABR- 92, with 5 AMENDMENTS LAST AMENDMENT NO.5 ISSUED ON SEPTEMBER 2016 CONSISTING OF 3(THREE) ITEMS:1) Barrel To R.D.S.O's Drg.No. WD -82064- S- 02 -RC, item.No.-3, Alt.No.-7. 2) Barrel Head To R. D.S.O'S DRG.NO.WD - 82064-S-03-RC, Item No.-2, Alt.No.-7(Seven). 3) Barrel Spring To R.D.S.O's Drg.No . WD-82064-S-04-RC, Item No.-4, Alt.No.-6. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 21:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/09/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 52910.00

Consignee
DY.CMM/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 395.00 Set
DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 624.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100024002 - Brake Slack adjusters )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections