Tender for Kit Module for Led Based Driver/Assistant Drivers Reading...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Module for Led Based Driver/Assistant Drivers Reading Desk Illumination Lamp. Input Voltage Range 24V Dc to 140V Dc Retrofit Table to Existing Mechanical Housing. Module Shall have in Built Revers... in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54255503 | Ref ID: 133079206).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Kit Module for Led Based Driver/Assistant Drivers Reading Desk Illumination Lamp. Input Voltage Range 24V Dc to 140V Dc Retrofit Table to Existing Mechanical Housing. Module Shall have in Built Revers...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133079206

Notice Ref. No.: 54255503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit Module for LED based Driver/Assistant drivers reading desk illumination lamp. Input voltage range 24V DC to 140V DC retrofit table to existing mechanical housing. Module shall have in built reverse polarity protection over voltage trip protection & current regulation for better life of LEDs. Module must have high & low glow switch facility. Dimensions as per CLW spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0042, Alt-D, and Drawing No. CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0042. NOTE:-This material must be purchased from CLW approved sources only.
Kit Module for LED based Driver/Assistant drivers reading desk illumination lamp. Input volta ge range 24V DC to 140V DC retrofit table to existing mechanical housing. Module shall have in built revers e polarity protection over voltage trip protection & current regulation for better life of LEDs. Module must h ave high & low glow switch facility. Dimensions as per CLW spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0042, Alt-D, and Drawing No . CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0042. NOTE:-This material must be purchased from CLW approved sources only. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2026 11:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/TRS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 170.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100166 - Driver's Desk & Assistant Driver's Desk Illumination )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections