Tender for Kit for Locking Arrangement for Centre Pivot Pin Consisti...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit for Locking Arrangement for Centre Pivot Pin Consisting of 3 Items [I] Shackle Lock [Ii] Lock Pin [Iii] Split Pin to Rdso Drg. No. Wd-85079-S-2, Alt.27, Item No. 7 and 8 and Split Pin of Size Dia.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03241985 | Ref ID: 112229278).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Kit for Locking Arrangement for Centre Pivot Pin Consisting of 3 Items [I] Shackle Lock [Ii] Lock Pin [Iii] Split Pin to Rdso Drg. No. Wd-85079-S-2, Alt.27, Item No. 7 and 8 and Split Pin of Size Dia....

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112229278

Notice Ref. No.: 03241985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit for Locking Arrangement for centre pivot pin consisting of 3 items [i] Shackle Lock [ii] Lock pin [iii] Split pin to RDSO Drg. No. WD-85079-S-2, Alt.27, Item No. 7 and 8 and split pin of size Dia. 4 x 56 mm long to IS 549-2005/ISO 1234:1997. Material & Specification as per drawing
Kit for Locking Arrangement for centre pivot pin consisting of 3 items [i] Shackle Lock [ii ] Lock pin [iii] Split pin to RDSO Drg. No. WD-85079-S-2, Alt.27, Item No. 7 and 8 and split pin of size D ia. 4 x 56 mm long to IS 549-2005/ISO 1234:1997. Material & Specification as per drawing [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 18:25
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 50790.00

Consignee
ROH/PPYD/Bhilai, SECR Chhattisgarh 14906.00 Set
RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 7989.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections