Tender for Kit for Lhb Brake Caliper

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit for Lhb Brake Caliper in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37261941 | Ref ID: 146746080).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Kit for Lhb Brake Caliper

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146746080

Notice Ref. No.: 37261941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit for LHB Brake Caliper without Brake Cylinder EOG/PC consisting 19 items () Bush KB Part No.- CI01877 Qty- 02 Set. (2) Washer KBI Part No.B58532/9X. QIy 2 Set (3) Bush KBI Part No-C101 892/2 QTY 02 SET. (4) Bush KBI Part No. C80809/12 QTY 02 SET. (5) Flangcd Bush KBI Part No.-C8108 0/I3. QIy 04 Set (6) llexagon Nut KBIPart No. 469548. Qty 02 Set (7) Hose Clamp KBI Part No.-B33793/ 20 Qty 02 Set (8) Clamp Ring KBI Part No. CI46738/4 Qty 02 Set (9) Apron KBI Part No. -CIL2059/4 Qty 02 Set (10) Threaded Rod KBI Part No. C58819 Qty 04 Set () Hexagon Nut KBI Part No -C20308/I3 Qty 04 Set (12) Washer KB Part No.-C477557 Qty 04 Set (13) Pin KBI Part No.-C22894/2 Qty 02 Set (14) Lo cking Gale KBI Part No. C77932 Q1y 02 Set (15) Locking Spring C%C3%B36859 Qty 02 Set (16) Pivot S crew KBI Part No. CS15I5/01 Qty 04 Set (17) Locking Ring KBI Part No. 466572 Qty 04 set (I8) Clampin g pin KBI PART NO. 462523 Oty 02 Set ( 19) Bush KBI Part No. B33096/03212 Qty 08 Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 22:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 25.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections