Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Kit Items for Side Frame for Fiat Bogies
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145784277
Notice Ref. No.: 03262083
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
KIT ITEMS FOR SIDE FRAME FOR FIAT BOGIES 1) SPRING GUIDE UPPER TO DRG.NO.AAA0 3159- 8 NOS MACHINED SURFACES TO BE COATED WITH RUST PREVENTIVE OIL TO SPECN.MD44121, D T:19/4/11 [PART-1]. 2) HEAD BRACKET LEFT TO DRG.NO.45503007/COLI ALT 'e'- 4 Nos PRIMER ONLY T O BE COATED AS PER CLAUSE4 OF SPECIFICATION No. MDTS-166 REV.02 or LATEST 3) HEAD BRACKET RIGHT TO DRG.NO.45503006/COL.I ALT 'e'- 4 Nos PRIMER ONLY TO BE COATED AS PER CLUASE 4 OF S PECIFICATION NO.MDTS-166 REV.02 or LATEST 4) ROLL STOP STIFFENER TO DRG.NO. AAA03179 - 8N OS 5) STIFFENER TO DRG.NO. AAA03144 - 8NOS Special Condition : SUITABLE PACKING TO BE DONE T O AVOID DAMAGE DURING TRANSIT, UNLOADING AND RUST PREVENTION DURING STORAGE. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 06:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 136810.00
Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 795.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections