Tender for Kit of High Tensile Hex Head Screw

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit of High Tensile Hex Head Screw in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52261498 | Ref ID: 143366868).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kit of High Tensile Hex Head Screw

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143366868

Notice Ref. No.: 52261498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit of High Tensile HEX HEAD SCREW WITH PLAIN AND SPRING WASHER for Phonic Whee l & Earthing Equipment of LHB Coaches as listed below. 1) High Tensile Hex Head Screw with Plain was her Size:M16 x 45 mm long (Full Thread) Gr- 10.9 to IS :1364 (Part-2)-2002 Make -TVS/DFL/UNBRAKO/ TUFF plain washer to IS 2016-67 Qty/ kit-08 Nos. 2)High Tensile Hex Head Screw with Plain washer Siz e:M 16 x 50 mm Length Gr- 10.9 (Full Thread) to IS :1364 (Part-2)-2002 Make -TVS/DFL/UNBRAKO /TUF F plain washer to IS:2016-67. Qty/kit - 04Nos. 3) High Tensile Hex Head Screw Size: M8 x 30 mm long ( Full thread) Gr.-10.9 to IS :1364 (Part-2)-2018. Make -TVS/DFL/UNBRAKO/TUFF. along with one no sprin g washer to IS:3063-94 type-B, one no plain washer to IS:2016-67, Qty/kit- 03 Nos. 4)High Tensile Hex Head Screw with plain washer size M8x35x22 (Thread length )mm Gr- 10.9 to IS :1364 (Part-2)-2002 M ake -TVS/DFL/UNBRAKO/TUFF with one no spring washer to IS:3063-94 type-B, Qty/kit -06 Nos. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 1300.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections