Tender for Kit Filter Element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Filter Element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6478953 | Ref ID: 123074780).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Kit Filter Element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123074780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6478953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scorpio
BOQ Title: Oil Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Kit Filter Element
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: OIL FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: and Gel, Air Sampler, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: Bush Silent Block Assy Rear Wilfit Spares, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, jacks hydraulic, Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections