Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Kit for Faiveley Make Spring Brake Chamber to M/S. Ftrtipl Part No. 790555206 Consisting of 9 Items
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118226490
Notice Ref. No.: 21251118
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit for Faiveley make spring brake chamber to M/s. FTRTIPL part No. 790555206 consisti ng of 9 items. 1) Crown and Seal Assembly to FTRTIPL Part No.M510030. Qty/Kit - 01 No. 2) Wear PAD to FTRTIPL Part No.M530060. Qty/Kit - 03 Nos. 3) Spherical Washer to FTRTIPL Part No.M530110. Qty/K it - 01 No. 4) Gaiter Washer to FTRTIPL Part No.M530130. Qty/Kit - 01 No. 5) Hose Clip to FTRTIPL Part No.M530140. Qty/Kit - 01 No. 6) Gasket to FTRTIPL Part No.M530180. Qty/Kit - 01 No. 7) Split PIN to FT RTIPL Part No.912420. Qty/Kit - 02 Nos. 8) Split PIN to FTRTIPL Part No.916920. Qty/Kit - 01 No. 9) Grea se Sachet to FTRTIPL Part No.919710. Qty/Kit - 02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AMM/TSD/AVD, SR Tamil Nadu 170.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections