Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Kit for Dye Penetrant.
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142750671
Notice Ref. No.: 51261084
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit for Dye penetrant flaw detection in self spray aerosol cans conforming to IS: 3658-19 99 (Reaffirmed-2020) & IS: 12889/2018 (RA-2024), Rev 1 of Dec. 2018, consisting of (i)Cleaner :Non-A queous, Non-Halogenated (ii)Dye Penetrant:Visible dye (Red colour), Solvent removable (iii)Developer: Non-Aqueous wet type Note:- 1.Ratio by volume for Cleaner, Dye penetrant and Developer shall be 3:1 :2 2.One kit = Cleaner - 3 containers, Dye Penetrant - 1 container, & Developer - 2 containers of 500ml capacity each with net content of 400ml. 3.Product should be non-toxic, non-corrosive & chemically no n-active to all metals 4.Should contain low halide & sulphate contents. 5.Should detect surface flaws u pto 1 micron width x 30 micron depth on standard Ni-Cr test panel 6.Products shall have shelf life of 2 years from the date of manufacture 7.Firm should give extra guarantee coverage for the products ma nufactured more than two months prior to date of actual supply 8.Rate shall be quoted per `kit` only. Offers with rates for units other than `kit` will summarily be rejected IS: 3658-1999 (Reaffirmed-2020) & IS: 12889/2018 (RA- 2024), Rev 1 of Dec. 2018 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 07:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 400.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections