Tender for Kit for Doj Joint Boot, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit for Doj Joint Boot, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887227 | Ref ID: 146698333).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Kit for Doj Joint Boot, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STORME
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Kit for Doj Joint Boot
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Facilitating Slithering / Rapping (MHA), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Web B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections