Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Kit Consisting of 8 Items
Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025
Deadline: 01 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126924714
Notice Ref. No.: 78251495
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
KIT CONSISTING OF 8 ITEMS FOR GASKET OF BTPN WAGONS.1) SAFETY VALVE JOINTING WD-86081/S-61 ITEM 16, ALT-13, QTY/KIT-1 2) MAN HOLE JOINTING WD-86081/S-61, ITEM-4 ALT-13, Q TY/KIT-2 3) VAPOUR EXTRACTOR JOINTING WD 86081/S-61, ITEM 5, ALT-13- QTY/KIT-2, 4) FILLING PIPE J OINTING WD-86081/S-61 ITEM 6 ALT 13- QTY/KIT-2, 5) FLANGE JOINTING WD 86081/S-66 ITEM 11 ALT 14 - QTY/KIT-4, 6)GLAND RING FOR 100 MM LTP VALVE WD 93066/S-7 ALT-1 - QTY/KIT- 2, 7)GASKET FO R 100 MM LTP VALVE WD 93066/S-4 ALT 1 - QTY/KIT-2, 8).GASKET FOR DISCHARGE PIPE FLANGE J&TD/ CW/PER/SR/DRG.NO.SK-740 ALT NIL - QTY/KIT-4. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/09/2025 13:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 200.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections