Tender for Kit Caliper Pad Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Caliper Pad Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566061 | Ref ID: 124386090).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lit Lined Shoe, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lit Lined Shoe, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Kit Caliper Pad Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124386090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KIT CALIPER PAD ASSY
BOQ Title: Lit Lined Shoe, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Kit Caliper Pad Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LIT LINED SHOE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Searched String: KIT FILTER ELEMENT Element Filter Compr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections