Tender for Kit Cable Joint 120 Mm2, Dgms Approved, Compound Cold Fil...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Cable Joint 120 Mm2, Dgms Approved, Compound Cold Filling Compound 1Kg with Hardner, Qty: 80 in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129513 | Ref ID: 117526007).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Shrink Cable Joint Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Shrink Cable Joint Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Kit Cable Joint 120 Mm2, Dgms Approved, Compound Cold Filling Compound 1Kg with Hardner, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117526007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129513

Tender Value: ₹ 175036

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KIT CABLE JOINT 120 MM2, DGMS APPROVED, COMPOUND COLD FILLING COMPOUND 1KG WITH HARDNER
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 09-04-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Suitable for use in Mines as per IS 1554 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections