Tender for Kit brake lining front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit brake lining front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850264 | Ref ID: 146177478).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Mt, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Mt, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Kit brake lining front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146177478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kit brake lining front
BOQ Title: Boq Mt, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Kit brake lining front
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Resili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections