Tender for Kit for Bogie Maintenance Washer

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit for Bogie Maintenance Washer in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10254505 | Ref ID: 137756388).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Kit for Bogie Maintenance Washer

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137756388

Notice Ref. No.: 10254505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit for Bogie Maintenance Washer for Brake Rigging to DLW Pt No. 19840238 and DRG. No. K-2084023, Alt- f (consisting of 14 Items), Qty for 01 Loco Set. Washer Hel. Spring Lock to DLW. Pt No 19359044 and Drg. No. 121326, Qty -16 Nos. Washer 1 Flat type- A to DLW Pt No. 19391511 and D rg. No. 106270, Qty-16 Nos. Washer to DLW Pt No. 19398165 and Drg. No. 40027673, Qty -24 Nos. Wa sher Belleville to DLW Pt No. 19980220 and Drg. No. 40016368. Qty-72 Nos. Washer 1/4 Flat Type - A to DLW Pt No. 19391018 and Drg. No. 103339, Qty -08 Nos. Washer 3/8 Flat to DLW Pt No. 19391031 and Drg. No. 103341, Qty-16 Nos. Washer %BD Flat inch to DLW Pt No. 19391225 and Drg. No.103343, Qty-08 Nos. Washer 3/4 Flat to DLW Pt No. 19391377 and Drg. No. 106268, Qty-20 Nos. Washer 3/4 Spring Lock to DLW Pt No. 19390129 and Drg. No.103326, Qty-20 Nos. Washer 1/2 Spring lock to DLW Pt No.19390040 and Drg. No.103323, Qty-04 Nos. Ring Retainer to DLW Pt No. 17087594 and Drg. No. 40023285, Qty-08 Nos Cotter Pin to DLW Pt No. 19320127 and Drg No. 103401, Qty-16 Nos. Pin Cotter to DLW Pt. No. 19320115 and Drg. No.103399, Qty -32 Nos. Interlock Washer 3/4 to DLW Pt. No. 15785 038 and Drg No. SK-3000, Qty-40 Pairs. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 11:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 10.00 Set
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 20.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections