Tender for Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638043 | Ref ID: 126132438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 520000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports and Generic Kits, Basketball Shoes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports and Generic Kits, Basketball Shoes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126132438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits, Basketball Shoes
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits, Basketball Shoes
Item Title: Kit Bag
Item Quantity: 5200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-09-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 520000
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs Searched String: Stocking (Hockey &Football) Football, Field Hockey Balls, Ice Hockey Skates, Register (V2), Football (Preschool Kit), stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Football Goal Post, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Football...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections