Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Kit B as 881 M48 Spare to Air Dryer
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147759081
Notice Ref. No.: 92266967
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit 'B' AS 881 M48 SPARE TO AIR DRYER MAKE TRIDENT. ONE SET CONSISTING OF 14 IT EMS. QTY.=19 NOS. Sr. No. Item Part no. Qty. [1] Filter element AD433 01 No. [2] Filter top cup CD668 01 No. [3] Filter bottom cup CD669 01 No. [4] Spare kit filter bottom AS443 01 No. [5] Spare kit valve double poppet AS444 01 No. [6] Filter element M250Y AC077 01 No. [7] Spare kit valve shuttle AS445 01 No. [8] Spare kit valve pruge AS446 02 Nos. [9] Bag cartridge desiccant CD671 02 nos. [10] Spring compactor CD673 02 nos. [11] Spare kit seal tower AS447 01 nos. [12] Sub assy humidity indicator AD 925 02 nos. [13] Gasket pad amisco solenoid valve AS079 02 no. [14] Seal kit controller box AS709 01 no. NOTE:- Material supplied should be within 90 days of manufacture date. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DEE/TRS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 20.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections