Tender for Kit of Air Spring Suspension

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit of Air Spring Suspension in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22261838A | Ref ID: 144863075).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Kit of Air Spring Suspension

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144863075

Notice Ref. No.: 22261838A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit of Air Spring Suspension for 1400 HP DEMU consisting of the following 8 items Items Item Qty/Set (1) Levelling valve 10No/Set (2) Installation Lever Assembly (Ball and socker) 6No/Set (3) Duplex check valve. 10No/Set (4) Two way dirt collector 04No/Set (5) Isolating cock 20 NB 04No/Set (6 ) Check valve assembly 04No/Set (7) Drain cock assembly for 150 Ltrs, resevior 04No/Set (8) Drain Val ve for 20 Ltrs. Reservior 04 No/Set Conforming to RDSO Specification No.C-K407(Rev.04), March-23 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P22
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 19:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 12.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100396 - Air suspension control equipments for air spring
assembly system with ICF/LHB type Bogie to RDSO Spec. No. C-K 407 (Rev. 4),
Sub Item Id:-3100396001 - Air suspension control equipments for air spring
assembly system with ICF/LHB type Bogie )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections