Tender for Kirloskar split casing pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kirloskar split casing pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562220 | Ref ID: 141697630).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Kirloskar split casing pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141697630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kirloskar split casing pump model UP 125 / 35 with motor SIE IE3 SAF as per specification
BOQ Title: Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: Kirloskar split casing pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-05-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, water baths, Belt Drive Water Pump, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Environmental Chamber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections