Tender for Kinematic Viscometer Bath with at Least 4 Viscometer Hold...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kinematic Viscometer Bath with at Least 4 Viscometer Holders (Outer Shall be Powder Coated for Rust Free Operation. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51246401A | Ref ID: 113045049).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Kinematic Viscometer Bath with at Least 4 Viscometer Holders (Outer Shall be Powder Coated for Rust Free Operation.

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113045049

Notice Ref. No.: 51246401A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kinematic viscometer bath with at least 4 viscometer holders (Outer shall be Powder coated f or rust free operation. Shall have a toughened heat resistant glass panel with proper illumination, Motorize d stirrer capable of maintaining uniform temperature in the bath, Digital Microprocessor based PID tempera ture controller along with suitable bath media) with Temperature Range of Ambient to 120 degree C or bett er, Resolution of 0.01 degree C & an Accuracy of 0.05 degree C or better with NABL calibration certificates & with the following accessories as per IS 1448(Part 25)/1976 RA 2018 or latest: 1. Two Nos of Cannon Fens ke Direct Flow Viscometer tubes Size 150 & 200 (each One No) with NABL calibration certificates 2. Viscosit y Standard with viscosity around 15 cSt with Certificate of Analysis traceable to NABL / NIST. 3. Digital Stop watch with NABL Calibration certificate. 4. Viscometer Stand with drain tray- 1 Nos & Rubber bulb - 1 No [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2025 21:09
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMT/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections