Tender for Kidney Tray, As per specification mentioned in the tender...

The ZILLA PARISHAD YAVATMAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kidney Tray, As per specification mentioned in the tender documents, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985425 | Ref ID: 131995257).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Instruments Equipments Furniture, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Instruments Equipments Furniture, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Kidney Tray, As per specification mentioned in the tender documents, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131995257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification mentioned in the tender documents
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Instruments Equipments Furniture, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Instruments Equipments Furniture, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
Item Title: Kidney Tray
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-12-2025 9:32 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Instruments Equipments Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Drug Delivery System, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Delivery Bed (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), insulated vaccine delivery van, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections