Tender for khoya of milk Devbhog, Qty: 1 Per KG, (BOQ Item #175)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for khoya of milk Devbhog, Qty: 1 Per KG, (BOQ Item #175) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719518 | Ref ID: 144250659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4541.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mess and Daily Use Items, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mess and Daily Use Items, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: khoya of milk Devbhog, Qty: 1 Per KG, (BOQ Item #175)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144250659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Devbhog
BOQ Title: Mess and Daily Use Items, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal
Item Title: khoya of milk Devbhog
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-06-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4541
BOQ Title: MESS AND DAILY USE ITEMS

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections