Tender for Khadi Polyvastra Bed Sheets, Size-229X140 Cms.

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Khadi Polyvastra Bed Sheets, Size-229X140 Cms. in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70264191 | Ref ID: 145343227).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Khadi Polyvastra Bed Sheets, Size-229X140 Cms.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145343227

Notice Ref. No.: 70264191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KHADI POLYVASTRA BED SHEETS, SIZE-229x140 CMS.WITH SCREEN PRINTING OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY (IN ENGLISH)/UTAR MADHYA RAILWAY (IN HINDI) ON TWO LONGITUDINAL RUNNING STRIPS OF 08 MM. WIDTH IN BLUE COLOUR (INDELIBLE INK) AS PER SKETCH NO.106-S-BED ROLL-P-10-3 52-04 ATTACHED, OTHER PARAMETERS AND SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-A. MANUFA CTURING MONTH AND YEAR SHALL BEINCORPORATED BOTH IN HINDI AND ENGLISH IN THE RUNNING S TRIPS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 13:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 102730.00

Consignee
GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 2180.00 Numbers
GSD/KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 4512.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections