Tender for Khadi Cloth White Width 68Cm, Duster Khadi Check Width 68...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Khadi Cloth White Width 68Cm, Duster Khadi Check Width 68Cm X 68Cm, Khadi Towel (Mutter Dana 135Cm X, Qty: 5193 in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226708 | Ref ID: 135756980).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Khadi Cloth White Width 68Cm, Duster Khadi Check Width 68Cm X 68Cm, Khadi Towel (Mutter Dana 135Cm X, Qty: 5193

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135756980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Khadi cloth white width 68cm, Duster Khadi Check width 68cm x 68cm, Khadi Towel (Mutter dana 135cm X 70cm)
Quantity Required: 5193
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Honey Comb Towel Cotton Khadi as per IS 3781, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Bedsheets, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V3) Conforming to IS 3776, Cotton Pillow, X - Ray...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections