Tender for Keyman spainner, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyman spainner, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940432 | Ref ID: 147655364).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rail Drill Bit and Engg Items, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rail Drill Bit and Engg Items, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Keyman spainner, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KEYMAN SPANNER 41 MM TAPARIA MAKE SINGLE ENDED.
BOQ Title: Rail Drill Bit and Engg Items, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474
BOQ Title: Rail Drill Bit and Engg Items, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474
Item Title: Keyman spainner
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAIL DRILL BIT AND ENGG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAIL DRILL BIT 28 MM Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Drilling Rig Accessories, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Towel Rail, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881, I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections