Tender for Keyboard Trays (V2), Qty: 8

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyboard Trays (V2), Qty: 8 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729707 | Ref ID: 127182775).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Keyboard Trays (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Keyboard Trays (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Keyboard Trays (V2), Qty: 8

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127182775

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

15" RUGGED DISPLAY, KEYBOARD, TRACK BALL.
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 27-09-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885, Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Power sprayer, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), electronic reader or e book reader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections