Tender for Keyboard, Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86)

The STATE ELECTION COMMISSION UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyboard, Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86) in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022524 | Ref ID: 132445483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8300.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items for Panchayat Election 2026, File Folders-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items for Panchayat Election 2026, File Folders-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Keyboard, Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer keyboard, mouse, HP wireless
BOQ Title: Stationary Items for Panchayat Election 2026, File Folders-Handicraft Staplers(V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Keyboard, Mouse
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8300
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS FOR PANCHAYAT ELECTION 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Box Spanner, Tissue box, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Resistance Box, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Lunch Box (V3), File/Folder (V3), Cantilever Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections