Tender for Keyboard Mouse Kit, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyboard Mouse Kit, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017053 | Ref ID: 132497126).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per BoQ, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per BoQ, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Keyboard Mouse Kit, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132497126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTICAL WIRED KEYBOARD MOUSE KIT
BOQ Title: as per BoQ, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Keyboard Mouse Kit
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-12-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per BoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor 20 inch HD display Computer Monitor, Cleaning Duster (V3), Computer Monitor (V2), Band Saw Machine, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections