Tender for keyboard mouse combo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for keyboard mouse combo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550664 | Ref ID: 141445453).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Kiosk Displays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Kiosk Displays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: keyboard mouse combo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141445453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: keyboard mouse combo for computer
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Kiosk Displays
Item Title: keyboard mouse combo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: lan card express LAN Extender, Memory Card, Whistle (V2), Graphics Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FTA Card, Box Strapping Machine, Mamata Card, Badge Holders - I Card, Tent Card Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections