Tender for Keyboard, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyboard, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773741 | Ref ID: 127861418).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Signal Processing Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Signal Processing Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Keyboard, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127861418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Digital Signal Processing Board
BOQ Title: Digital Signal Processing Board
Item Title: Keyboard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Construction and Demolition waste processing unit, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Digital Forensic Workstation, Mobile Computer Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections