Tender for Keyboard and Mouse Combo Wired, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Keyboard and Mouse Combo Wired, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417893 | Ref ID: 139133926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25768.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Keyboard and Mouse Combo Wired, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139133926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25768

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Keyboard- Standard 104 key US layout, with dedicated media hotkeys (volume, mute), Key Lifecycle to be 3 to 10 million keystrokes, Indicator Lights LED indicators for Caps Lock, Num Lock, and Scroll Lock, Dimensions to be around 420 to 450 mm in width, Associated Hardware to be Dell Workstation with an available USB A port.
For Mouse- Sensor Type to be Optical LED sensor, Resolution in DPI to be 1000 DPI, 1200 DPI, or 1600 DPI, 3 Buttons i.e. left, right, scroll wheel click, Design to be Ambidextrous for use with either hand, Wired Interface to be USB A 2.0, Operating Systems should be compatible with Windows 10 and Windows 11, Associated Hardware Dell Workstation with an available USB A port, 1 year vendor warranty to be provided





BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad
Item Title: Keyboard and Mouse Combo Wired
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25768
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections