Tender for Key Board, USB Interface Full Size Keyboard Minimum 1000 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Key Board, USB Interface Full Size Keyboard Minimum 1000 DPI BIS Certified wherever applicable Warranty Minimum 01 Year, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735804 | Ref ID: 144498835).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Key Board, USB Interface Full Size Keyboard Minimum 1000 DPI BIS Certified wherever applicable Warranty Minimum 01 Year, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144498835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Interface
Full Size Keyboard
Minimum 1000 DPI
BIS Certified wherever applicable
Warranty Minimum 01 Year
BOQ Title: Computer Motherboards
Item Title: Key Board
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 02-07-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTHERBOARD Computer Motherboards Searched String: MONITER 22' Dimilin 22 SC, water baths, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Lime Sulphur 22% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Cleaning Duster (V3), Customs Declaration Form (CN - 22 and CN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections