Tender for Kendrick Extrication Device, Qty: 7 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kendrick Extrication Device, Qty: 7 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6803917 | Ref ID: 128429472).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Medical Equipments, Defibrillator Scoop Stretcher Nebulizer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Medical Equipments, Defibrillator Scoop Stretcher Nebulizer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kendrick Extrication Device, Qty: 7 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128429472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6803917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KENDRICK EXTRICATION DEVICE
BOQ Title: Boq for Medical Equipments, Defibrillator Scoop Stretcher Nebulizer (V2)
Item Title: Kendrick Extrication Device
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Virus Attenuation Device, Device Management Solution, Sterile Connecting Device, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Resistance Monitoring Device, Cervical Collar, Holographic Display Device, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE), Live...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections