Tender for Karnal Town - Design, Const..., Improvement of Existing I...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Karnal Town - Design, Const..., Improvement of Existing Infrastructure, Providing Sewerage Network -Gurunanak Pura in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_530772_1 | Ref ID: 143781126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45809351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 916187.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Karnal Town - Design, Const..., Improvement of Existing Infrastructure, Providing Sewerage Network -Gurunanak Pura

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143781126

Notice Ref. No.: 20264048003C 6488 49CC 857C E8F67FF7D5C9572PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 45809351

Tender EMD: ₹ 916187

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMPROVEMENT OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE, PROVIDING SEWERAGE NETWORK -GURUNANAK PURA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Karnal PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 16, 187
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 58, 09, 351
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections