Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Kapton tape, As per Tech specification, Qty: 115 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #41)
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146940743
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796128
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 148005
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: As per Tech specification
BOQ Title: W10 Cable Sight for Thermal Imaging Fire Control System of Battle Tank t 72 Qty 23, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
BOQ Title: W10 Cable Sight for Thermal Imaging Fire Control System of Battle Tank t 72 Qty 23, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: Kapton tape
Item Quantity: 115
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 148005
BOQ Title: W10 CABLE SIGHT FOR THERMAL IMAGING FIRE CONTROL SYSTEM OF BATTLE TANK T 72 QTY 23
GeMARPTS Searched: Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1) Searched String: HS Sleeve black 0.750'/0.375' (19/9.5 mm) M23053/16-1004-0 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections