Tender for Kapton Tape 12Mm, Double Side 1, Qty: 35

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kapton Tape 12Mm, Double Side 1, Qty: 35 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900919 | Ref ID: 146999823).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double sided tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double sided tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Kapton Tape 12Mm, Double Side 1, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146999823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

kapton tape 12mm, DOUBLE SIDE 1" TAPE
BOQ Title: Double sided tape
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Double sided tape, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Die Cast Grill Pan, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Sharping Stone, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Fire Hose Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections