Tender for Kalanwali Town - Construct..., Construction of Pondage fo...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kalanwali Town - Construct..., Construction of Pondage for Storage of Treated Waste Water during Rainy Season. Di Pipeline for Filling of Pond, Making of Making of Non Clog Pump Set and Installation o... in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_530833_1 | Ref ID: 143793678). The estimated tender value is ₹ 492030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Kalanwali Town - Construct..., Construction of Pondage for Storage of Treated Waste Water during Rainy Season. Di Pipeline for Filling of Pond, Making of Making of Non Clog Pump Set and Installation o...

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143793678

Notice Ref. No.: 202672784866 030B 4E6B 8234 2C59DBFB1F4B586PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 492030

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kalanwali Town - Construct..., Construction of Pondage for Storage of Treated Waste Water during Rainy Season. Di Pipeline for Filling of Pond, Making of Making of Non Clog Pump Set and Installation on Existing Motor Complete in all Respects.
Construction of Pondage for storage of Treated Waste Water during rainy Season. DI pipeline for filling of Pond, Making of Making of Non Clog Pump set and installation on existing Motor Complete in all respects.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Mandi Dabwali PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 92, 030
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections