Tender for Kalamassery: Provision of Electronic Interlocking with ou...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kalamassery: Provision of Electronic Interlocking with out Door Replacement in Connection with Augmentation of Goods Unloading Line at Kalamassery Railway Station in Trivandrum Division in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: V-EG-OT-22-2025-2026 | Ref ID: 128583892). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2569808.75, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51400.00.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kalamassery: Provision of Electronic Interlocking with out Door Replacement in Connection with Augmentation of Goods Unloading Line at Kalamassery Railway Station in Trivandrum Division

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128583892

Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-22-2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2569808.75

Tender EMD: ₹ 51400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & laying of HDPE pipe of 110 mm dia, pressure rating up to 4 PN (Material grade PE 63) conforming to IS 4984 /1995 in the excavated cable trench /Existing trench and threading of LTUG cable and termination at either ends with suitable size heat shrinkable sleeve (Cable will be supplied free, departmentally at TVC and transportation will be provided by railway. Loading and un-loading operation has to be arranged by contractor). 2 02 650.00 Metre 368.00 239200.00 AT Par 239200.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2569808.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 12:29
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections