Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Kalagi Gotoor Work No.2
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114054761
Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2024-25/IND7117
Tender Value: ₹ 651884.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 16300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Of A Kitchen In A Government High School In Gotura Village.
1. Providing and fixing white vitreous china clay, flat back wash basin size 630x450mm with a single 15mm C.P brass pillar tap with C.I / M.S brackets, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the wall and floor wherever required, including cost of materials, labour complete as per specifications., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 3558.09
2. Providing and fixing polished granite sink of size 60cms x 90cms of 23cm thick, the sink portion shall be 15cm in depth of shapes oval / round / square over brick masonry in cement mortar 1/6 including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour for all items of work, HOM of equipment with all lead and lift, loading and unloading, transportation charges and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification and directions of the Engineer-in-charge of the work., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 5436.51
3. Providing and fixing glazed Vitrified tiles of approved make, quality and colour of size 600x600x10mm thick fixed on a bed of 12 mm thi...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 16300.00
Est Amt: 651884.72
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections