Tender for Kalachi, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kalachi, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963166 | Ref ID: 147993888).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double bed sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double bed sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Kalachi, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147993888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kalachi
BOQ Title: Double bed sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
BOQ Title: Double bed sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
Item Title: Kalachi
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Double bed sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electric Induction Induction Heater, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Bearing Induction Heater, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Induction Canopy light, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 358...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections