Tender for Kakrapar Reservoir Project

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kakrapar Reservoir Project in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 285425 | Ref ID: 137660588). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1047994.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kakrapar Reservoir Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kakrapar Reservoir Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Kakrapar Reservoir Project

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137660588

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 20 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1047994.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Supply, Erection Work of Worm Reduction Gear Box for H.R Head Regulator Gate at Kakrapar Lbc and Replacement of Turn Buckle, S.S Pin for Vertical H.R Gate (Size 20 X 10) at Rataniya Weir Project Including Cost of Gas Cutting, Welding, Labours, Materials, Tools, Tackles, Scaffolding, Transportations, Paint Etc as Per Specification and Actual Site Situation and Instruction of Engineer in Charge at Kakarapar Reservoir Project. Ta:-Mandvi, District:-Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-03-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections