Tender for Kakatiya Thermal Power Project

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kakatiya Thermal Power Project in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-21/2024-25/SE/AP/KTPP | Ref ID: 116995118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8482.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Kakatiya Thermal Power Project

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116995118

Notice Ref. No.: e-21/2024-25/SE/AP/KTPP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8482

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 201

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing of Mini Ambulance for 24 Hrs. Service Along with Licensed Drivers and Emergency Medical Kits, for Conveyance of Patients in Case Emergency from Ktpp to Various Hospitals for the Period from 01.04.2025 or from the Actual Date of Utilization to 31.03.2026
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:31 AM
EMD: ₹ 8482
Tender Fee: ₹ 201

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections