Tender for Kakatiya Thermal Power Project

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kakatiya Thermal Power Project in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-24/2024-25/SE/OM-II/KTPP/ D.No.3535/24-25, Dt:12.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116278551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34927.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Kakatiya Thermal Power Project

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116278551

Notice Ref. No.: e-24/2024-25/SE/OM-II/KTPP/ D.No.3535/24-25, Dt:12.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34927

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 825

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Cam-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 2 Units Voltas Make Packaged Chiller Cooling Hvac Systems of Tg and Esp Buildings Including Ahus, Cooling Towers, Chillers and Condenser Pumps for a Period of 12 Months from the Actual Date of Work Commencement.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 34927
Tender Fee: ₹ 825

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections