Tender for Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 Mw)

The ANDHRA PRADESH SOLAR POWER CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 Mw) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: APSPCL-e-C- 13/2025-26/EE/Civil/APSPCL | Ref ID: 129161416). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5748628, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 Mw) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 Mw) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 Mw)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129161416

Notice Ref. No.: APSPCL-e-C- 13/2025-26/EE/Civil/APSPCL

Tender Value: ₹ 5748628

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Completion of certain necessary balance Civil works like oil chambers near transformers, balance compound wall with gate pillars, sanitary fitting items in wash rooms and other internal and external painting items etc. at Pooling Station 2 & 3 at Kadapa Ultra Mega Solar Park (1000 MW), Mylavaram Mandal of YSR Kadapa District, A.P.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections