Tender for K Wire no 2.4, As per the specification Document, Qty: 20...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for K Wire no 2.4, As per the specification Document, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824698 | Ref ID: 129116860).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Consumables, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Consumables, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: K Wire no 2.4, As per the specification Document, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129116860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Consumables, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Consumables, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: K Wire no 2.4
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-10-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: for Universal Immunization Programme, Blood Collection Tube, PCR Tube Storage Racks, Liquid Consortia (V2), Glass Tableware, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser Searched String: Asthaline Nebulizer 1ML Nebulizer (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Nebulizer Mask, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections