Tender for K. T. Disposables Bio-Protective Coverall Single-Use, Qty...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for K. T. Disposables Bio-Protective Coverall Single-Use, Qty: 500 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484931 | Ref ID: 123335241).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio-Protective Coveralls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio-Protective Coveralls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: K. T. Disposables Bio-Protective Coverall Single-Use, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123335241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

K. T. DISPOSABLES Bio-Protective Coverall Single-Use
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Disposable Single Use ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections