Tender for k. Elisa Kit for Camel, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for k. Elisa Kit for Camel, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #11) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703513 | Ref ID: 143936466).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elsia Kit for Camel, ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elsia Kit for Camel, ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: k. Elisa Kit for Camel, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143936466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camel IGF-1(Insulin- Like Growth factor 1)Elisa Kit(96 tests x 1 kit)
BOQ Title: Elsia Kit for Camel, ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: k. Elisa Kit for Camel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELSIA KIT FOR CAMEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, ELISA Test Kits (V2), HIV ELISA Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186, HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, HCV ELISA Test Kits, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections