Tender for K-Cube Brushed DC Servo Motor Controller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for K-Cube Brushed DC Servo Motor Controller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622361 | Ref ID: 142859902).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: K-Cube Brushed DC Servo Motor Controller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: K-Cube Brushed DC Servo Motor Controller
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-06-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Components for EPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 46...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections