Tender for Jute Gunny Moisture Meter, Qty: 21

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jute Gunny Moisture Meter, Qty: 21 in Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097176 | Ref ID: 116933342).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Moisture Meter (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Moisture Meter (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Jute Gunny Moisture Meter, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116933342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Jute Gunny Moisture Meter
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 28-03-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Moisture Meter, B.T will Gunny Bags (Jute Bags) for Packing Ground Nuts (GSCSC), Paper Moisture Meter, Coir Rope, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Twine Thread, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), B.Twill Gunny Bags For Paddy Seeds - National Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections