Tender for Junction Improvements & Installation of Crash Barriers as...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction Improvements & Installation of Crash Barriers as Per Irc Provisions on State Highways under Distt- Durg (C.G.) in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194290 | Ref ID: 144299822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34235000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Improvements & Installation of Crash Barriers as Per Irc Provisions on State Highways under Distt- Durg (C.G.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Improvements & Installation of Crash Barriers as Per Irc Provisions on State Highways under Distt- Durg (C.G.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Junction Improvements & Installation of Crash Barriers as Per Irc Provisions on State Highways under Distt- Durg (C.G.)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144299822

Notice Ref. No.: 194290

Tender Value: ₹ 34235000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 172000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Junction Improvements & Installation Of Crash Barriers As Per Irc Provisions On State Highways Under Distt- Durg (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 03
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 30 Jun, 2026 6:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 16 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 21 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 15d 20h 38m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections